Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Ukana WEST Ward 2 UNIT 9

Presidential – APC 1553

PDP 11

Senatorial   APC 1533

PDP 4

House of REPS – APC 1348

PDP 5
Ward1 PU 2, Iragbiji Boripe L.G, Osun Central.

Presidential

APC 342

PDP 125

House of Rep:

APC – 354

PDP 122

Senatorial:

APC – 354

PDP – 127

Election results at Epe local government (Lagos East) Ejirin Ward 8

Senate 

AD 1

ADC 1

ADP 1

APC 637

CAP 02

DPP 2

PDP 295

Bauchi North, KATAGUM LGA, Ward: 01 – Tsakuwa Kofar Gabas/ Kofar Kuka PU: 017 – Town Maternity

PRESIDENTIAL

PDP: 9

APC: 193

SNC: 1

ACD: 1

YPP: 1

Invalid: 7

SENATORIAL 

PDP: 3

APC: 40

PRP: 25

NNPP: 141

JMPP: 1

Invalid: 4

          HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE

PDP: 7

APC: 72

PRP: 77

NNPP: 52

PDC: 1

Invalid: 3

Bauchi North LGA: KATAGUM Ward: 01 – Tsakuwa Kofar Gabas/ Kofar Kuka PU: 015 – Wakilin Garkuwa

         PRESIDENTIAL

PDP: 25

APC: 384

SNC: 1

Invalid: 1

SENATORIAL 

PDP: 9

APC: 49

PRP: 31

NNPP: 308

Invalid: 14

          HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE

PDP: 6

APC: 59

PRP: 263

NNPP: 73

GPN: 1

SDP: 1

PDC: 1

Invalid: 7

Bauchi North, KATAGUM LGA,Ward: 01 – Tsakuwa Kofar Gabas/ Kofar KukaPU: 017 – Town Maternity

PRESIDENTIAL

PDP: 9

APC: 193

SNC: 1

ACD: 1

YPP: 1

Invalid: 7

SENATORIAL 

PDP: 3

APC: 40

PRP: 25

NNPP: 141

JMPP: 1

Invalid: 4

          HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE

PDP: 7

APC: 72

PRP: 77

NNPP: 52

PDC: 1

Invalid: 3

Ward 13, Unit 9, Sagbama LGA, Bayelsa State.

President 

PDP * 105

APC * 39

Senate

PDP * 116

APC * 64

Reps

PDP *120

APC * 59
Ward 13, Unit 10, Sagbama LGA, Bayelsa State.

President 

PDP * 122

APC * 38

Senate

PDP * 121

APC * 41

Reps

PDP *126

APC * 38
Ward 13, Unit 12, Sagbama LGA, Bayelsa State.

President 

PDP * 52

APC * 21

Senate

PDP * 48

APC * 25

Reps

PDP *48

APC * 24

Ward 13, Unit 8, Sagbama LGA, Bayelsa State.

President 

PDP * 121

APC * 24

Senate

PDP * 91

APC * 39

Reps

PDP *98

APC * 32

>Ward 13, Unit 13, Sagbama lga, bayelsa state.

President 

PDP * 110

APC * 17

Senate

PDP * 108

APC * 20

Reps

PDP *110

APC * 15

Ward 12, Unit 7, Yenagoa LGA, Bayelsa State.

Presidential Results

PDP 135

APC 53

Gdpn 2

Pcp 1

Adc 1

Apa 1

App 1

Dpp 1

Invalid 22

Total 218

Senatorial result

PDP 147

APC 65

Invalid 9

Total 221

House of Representatives

PDP 141

Apc 66

Invalid 9

Total 216
PU 078: Gidan Durumi (Governor Abdullahi Abubakar’s polling unit), Bauchi LGA, Bauchi South

Presidential election results

APC: 628

PDP: 98

Bauchi South senatorial district results

APC: 287

PDP: 191

PRP: 241

Bauchi Federal constituency

APC: 171

PRP: 467

PDP: 69

Gidan Durumi (078), Bauchi LGA, Makama Sarkin Baki

Presidential 

APC: 628

PDP: 98

Senatorial

APC: 287

PDP: 191

PRP: 241

Reps

APC: 171

PRP: 467

PDP: 69

Enugu State, Awgu LGA. Central school Mgbidi 1. Ward 7, PU 007.

PRESIDENTIAL

PDP-61

APC-8

SENATORIAL

PDP-62

APC-9

APGA-4

NAC-1

HOUSE OF REP

PDP-60

APC-11

APGA-4
Taraba South – Hakimi Shishi 1 Polling Unit (Puje Ward Wukari LG)

Presidential

APC 306

PDP 123

Senatorial

UDP 139

APC 39

APGA 71

PDP 67

AA 05

Reps

AA 231

APGA 129

UDP 06

PPN 04

YDP 03

PDP 28

APC 23

UDP 06

Edem Ibiok Unit 02, Ibesikpo Asutan LGA

Presidential 

Total number of voters. 193

PDP….. 115

APC…….77

Void …… 1

House of Reps 

Total nos of voters 193

PDP……113

APC….80

Senatorial 

Total No’s of voters 193

PDP……113

APC…79

MPN…1

Ede North LGA- Osun West senatorial district Unit 10

Presidential

PDP. 121

APC. 43

PCP. 3

ANRP. 1

ADP. 2

FJP. 1

PPC. 1

VOID. 2

Senatorial

PDP. 93

APC. 39

ADP. 34

APA. 1

VOID. 4

House of Representatives

PDP. 97

APC. 45

ADP. 20

KP. 1

ADC. 7

VOID. 4

Ede North LGA- Osun West senatorial district Unit 9

Presidential

PDP 112

APC. 67

ADP 4

ADC 0

Senatorial

PDP. 100

APC. 61

ADP. 24

House of Representatives

PDP. 105

APC. 66

ADP 13

ADC 2

Kano North, Bichi LGA, Sabon layin Ward,Polling Unit 024

House of Reps

APC 289

PDP 179

DP 1

Upp 1

Apa 3

Aga 5

Npm 3

Da 4

Prp 7

Unused ballot paper 695

Rejected ballot papers 11

Spoilt ballot papers 4

Total valid 484

Senate

Apc 246

PDP 229

APGA 1

Aga 4

Npm 2

Prp 5

Afda 1

Andp 2

Ppc 1

Unused ballot papers 737

Rejected ballot papers 6

Spoilt ballot papers 9

Presidential

Apc 404

PDP 68

Fresh 1

Ppm 1

Nsp 1

Gdpn 1

Snc 2

DSP 2

Pcp 2

NPC 1

Pt 1

Unused ballot papers 828

Invalid ballot pappers 22

Taraba South, Hakimi Shishi 1 Polling Unit (Puje Ward Wukari L.G)

Presidential

APC 306

PDP 123

Senatorial

UDP 139

APC 39

APGA 71

PDP 67

AA 05

Reps

AA 231

APGA 129

UDP 06

PPN 04

YDP 03

PDP 28

APC 23

UDP 06

Kano North Bichi LGA, Ward- Sabon Layin, Polling Unit- 024

Reps

APC 289

PDP 179

DP 1

UPP 1

APA 3

AGA 5

NPA 3

DA 4

PRP 7

Unused ballot paperS 695

Rejected ballot papers 11

Spoilt ballot papers 4

Total valid 484

Senate

APC 246

PDP 229

APGA 1

AGA 4

NPA 2

PRP 5

AFDA 1

ANDP 2

PPC 1

Unused ballot papers 737

Rejected ballot papers 6

Spoilt ballot papers 9

Presidential

APC 404

PDP 68

Fresh 1

PPM 1

NSP 1

GDPN 1

SNC 2

DSP 2

PCP 2

NPC 1

PT 1

Unused ballot papers 828

Invalid ballot papers 22

PU 002(Comm pry school) , ward 12, Bode Saadu, Moro LG, Kwara North.

Presidential

APC – 406

PDP – 58

AAC – 1

APDA – 1

ANP – 1

DPP – 1

MMN – 1

UDP – 1

Void – 13

Senatorial

APC – 413

PDP – 57

ADC – 1

ANP – 1

APN – 2

LP – 1

Void – 7

House of Rep

APC – 420

PDP – 60

ADP – 1

7:41pm counting just concluded at Galadima ward PU 004 Awe local govt area of Nasarawa state.

Presidential 

PDD- 103

APC- 203

NRM- 1

SENATE 

PDP-106

APC-193

ZLP-5

APGA-2

PPA-1

REPS

PDP-102

APC-196

APGA-1

ZLP-8

PU 002(Comm pry school) , ward 12, Bode Saadu, Moro LG, Kwara North

Presidential

APC – 406

PDP – 58

AAC – 1

APDA – 1

ANP – 1

DPP – 1

MMN – 1

UDP – 1

Void – 13

Senatorial

APC – 413

PDP – 57

ADC – 1

ANP – 1

APN – 2

LP – 1

Void – 7

House of Rep

APC – 420

PDP – 60

ADP – 1

Ward 6, Unit 7, Ikot Okubo Akwa Ibom

SENATE

APC – 79

PDP – 130

AAP – 1

DA – 1

DPP – 1

PRESIDENTIAL 

APC – 88

PDP – 114

GDPN – 1

APA – 1

ANP – 1

AAP – 1

NUP – 1

SNC – 1

HOUSE OF REPS

APC – 88

PDP – 123

AAD – 1

DPP – 1

PU 07, Kano South, Gwarzo LGA,nKutama Ward

Presidential

*APC* 360

*PDP* 88

*Invalid* 6

Senatorial

*APC* 234

*PDP* 210

*APDA* 2

Invalid* 8

House of Reps

*APC* 249

*PDP* 198

*NPM* 1

*APDA* 2
PU 011B: Sabon Layi Pri, School, Potiskum LGA, Yobe South

Presidential results 

APC: 236

PDP: 6

Senatorial results

APC: 164

PDP: 82

House Of Reps Results

APC: 191

PDP: 93

PU Ibrahim Sambo 003, Zing A One Ward, Zing LGA, Taraba North

Presidential 

APC 145

PDP 435

Others 0

Reps

APC 176

PDP 204

ACPN 184

SDP 18

Senate 

APC 139

PDP 225

SDP 204

PU011B: Sabon Layi Pri, School, Potiskum LGA, Yobe South

Presidential results 

APC: 236

PDP: 6

Senatorial results

APC: 164

PDP: 82

House Of Reps Results

APC: 191

PDP: 93

Western Boys High School, Oregbeni, RA 02, Ikpoba Okha LGA, PU 18 (one voting point) Edo State.

Presidential Election 

APC – 40

APGA – 1

AAC – 2

PDP – 110

Senatorial Election

ADP – 3

AAC – 1

APC – 51

PDP – 106

House of Representatives

ADP – 2

APC – 55

PDP – 111

PU 011A: Sabon Layi Pri, School, Potiskum LGA, Yobe State

Presidential results 

APC: 285

PDP: 6

Senatorial results

APC: 194

PDP: 108

House Of Reps Results

APC: 176

PDP: 65

PU: Sabon Layi Pri, School 012 C, Potiskum LGA, Bolewa B Yobe South Senatorial District

Presidential results 

APC: 167

PDP: 5

Senatorial results

APC: 94

PDP: 79

House Of Reps

APC: 117

PDP: 56
Yobe State, Bade LGA, Katuzu Ward, PU 001

 Presidential 

APC 176

PDP 10

Senatorial

APC 140

PDP. 47

Reps.

APC 106

PDP 81